Graham travelled to Canfield Saturday for duals. Results:
Graham 43 Reynolds PA 18
Graham 53 Canfield 13
Graham 67 St. Xavier from Louisville KY 3

2015 - 2016 Varsity Results


2016 Ohio High School Division II Team Scores
---------------------------------------------
  1. St. Paris Graham Local             253.0
  2. Canfield                            83.0
  3. Mentor Lake Cath.                   72.5
  4. Steubenville                        69.0
  5. Tol. Central Cath.                  58.0
  6. Wauseon                             56.0
  7. Uhrichsville Claymont               53.5
  8. Carrollton                          47.5
  9. Sandusky                            40.0
10. Ashland                             35.0
     Parma Padua Franciscan              35.0
12. Defiance                            34.0
13. Newark Licking Valley               31.0
14. Napoleon                            29.5
15. Wapakoneta                          28.0
16. Bellevue                            26.5
17. Clyde                               26.0
     Urbana                              26.0
19. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary             25.5
20. Whitehall-Yearling                  24.5
21. Canal Fulton Northwest              24.0
     New Lexington                       24.0
     Norton                              24.0
     Norwalk                             24.0
25. Bellbrook                           23.0
26. Sandusky Perkins                    22.0
27. Clarksville Clinton-Massie          20.0
28. Hamilton Ross                       18.0
     Middletown Madison                  18.0
30. Akron Coventry                      16.0
     Medina Buckeye                      16.0
32. Akron Arch. Hoban                   15.0
     Alliance Marlington                 15.0
34. Mt. Orab Western Brown              14.0
35. Tipp City Tippecanoe                13.5
36. Franklin                            13.0
     St. Clairsville                     13.0
38. Cuy. Falls CVCA                     12.5
39. Salem                               12.0
40. Wintersville Indian Creek           11.0
41. Streetsboro                         10.0
42. Circleville                          9.5
43. Delaware Buckeye Valley              9.0
     Granville                            9.0
45. Chesterland W. Geauga                8.0
     Germantown Valley View               8.0
     Mansfield Mad. Comp.                 8.0
48. Alliance                             7.0
     Lodi Cloverleaf                      7.0
50. Bay Village Bay                      6.0
     Circleville Logan Elm                6.0
     Mid. Bishop Fenwick                  6.0
     Upper Sandusky                       6.0
54. LaGrange Keystone                    5.0
     Lisbon Beaver                        5.0
     Poland Seminary                      5.0
57. Beloit W. Branch                     4.0
     Col. Bishop Hartley                  4.0
     Mogadore Field                       4.0
60. Day. Carroll                         3.0
     Eaton                                3.0
     Gallipolis Gallia Acad.              3.0
     Gnadenhutten Indian Va.              3.0
     Lewistown Indian Lake                3.0
     Perry                                3.0
     Rocky River                          3.0
     Waynesville                          3.0
68. Johnstown-Monroe                     2.0
     Lancaster Fairfield Union            2.0
     Lima Bath                            2.0
     Mantua Crestwood                     2.0
     Marengo Highland                     2.0
     Peninsula Woodridge                  2.0
     Plain City Jonathan Alder            2.0
     Reading                              2.0
     Tallmadge                            2.0
     Tiffin Columbian                     2.0
78. Conneaut                             1.0
     Maumee                               1.0
     Millersburg W. Holmes                1.0
     Minerva                              1.0
     Ontario                              1.0
     Thornville Sheridan                  1.0
 
First Place Final
  106: Josh Venia, Tol. Central Cath. dec. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton 2-0
  113: Ana Abduljelil, Whitehall-Yearling dec. Jeffrey Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local 9-5
  120: Seth Beard, Napoleon dec. Justin Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 6-3
  126: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Tariq Wilson, Steubenville 5-3
  132: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Lane Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont 4-3
  138: Brent Moore, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Jake Martinez, Newark Licking Vall 12-1
  145: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon 4-0
  152: Georgio Poullas, Canfield dec. Richard Jackson, Tol. Central Cath. 5-1
  160: Garrett Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Eric Fasnacht, Parma Padua Francisca 5-2
  170: Alex Marinelli, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton 15-7
  182: Tyler Wiederholt, Bellbrook dec. Robbie Bowers, Defiance 3-2
  195: Jack Harris, Urbana dec. Tony Banister, Wauseon 3-0
  220: Garit Witt, Clyde pin Nick Svarda, Middletown Madison 2:20
  285: Matt Adams, New Lexington pin Mitch Bischoff, Norton 4:17
 
Third Place Finals
  106: Jordan Crace, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 8-1
 113: Lukus Stricker, Akron Arch. Hoban dec. Eric Bartos, Medina Buckeye 6-0
  120: Tyler Warner, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Tony DeCesare, Parma Padua Franciscan 4-0
  126: Tra Jones, Sandusky dec. Rosendo Beltran, Tol. Central Cath. 6-3
  132: Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville 9-1
  138: Tyler Copeland, Wapakoneta pin C.J. Frost, Canfield 1:36
  145: Timothy Gage Grunden, Defiance dec. Dakotah Goff, Steubenville 7-5
  152: Seth Boggs, Sandusky Perkins dec. Davey Tunon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 4-1
  160: Kyle Myers, Canal Fulton Northwest dec. David Crawford, Canfield 5-4
  170: Ben Knaus, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Shawn Livingston, Steubenville 6-2
  182: Tre Campbell, Wauseon dec. John Szep, Mentor Lake Cath. 5-0
  195: Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Landon Hall, Wapakoneta 4-1
  220: Jacob Esarco, Canfield dec. Tristen Weirich, Ashland 3-2
  285: Jared Hoy, Bellevue dec. Jamez Young, Sandusky 5-3
 
Fifth Place Finals
  106: Dominic Carone, Streetsboro over Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA forfeit
  113: Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Hunter Ryan, Mentor Lake Cath. 5-0
  120: Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest dec. Matthew Taylor, Ashland 5-1SV
  126: Chandler Golec, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Charlie Nash, Norwalk 8-5
  132: Hunter Bray, Franklin dec. Collin Adkins, Bellevue 7-6
  138: Miles Mazik, Wintersville Indian Creek dec. Greg Briggs, Lodi Cloverleaf 3-2
  145: Jake Henderson, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Joe Boley, Mentor Lake Cath. 5-2
  152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Luciano Mendicino, Granville 2-1
  160: Kade Byland, Salem over Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont default
  170: Braden Neuberger, Norwalk dec. Micah Linton, Circleville Logan Elm 6-3
  182: Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Dominic Cooper, Canfield 6-0
  195: Chris Cook, Akron Coventry dec. Joe Fornaro, Chesterland W. Geauga 3-1TB
  220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Higgins, Alliance Marlington 4-3
  285: Michael Furbee, St. Clairsville dec. Wes Cochran, Delaware Buckeye Valley 3-1

GRAHAM WINS BIG

Graham wrestling results. State Duals. Division II, Region 14B Quarterfinals.
Graham 84
Celina 0
106 Jordan Crace (G) win forfeit
113 Jeffrey Thomas (G) w pin 0:29 Sam Warner
120 Justin Stickley (G) w pin 2:11 Logan Keiser
126 Mitch Moore (G) w pin 1:23 Brennan Lim
132 Ryan Thomas (G) w pin 2:48 Austin Hines
138 Brent Moore (G) w pin 1:43 Nick Garwood
145 Rocky Jordan (G) w pin 0:36 Chance Mestemaker
152 Joey Sanchez (G) w pin 3:54 Tyler Dillion
160 Garrett Jordan (G) w pin 2:39 Logan Muhlenkamp
170 Alex Marinelli (G) w pin 0:40 Roman Mitchell
182 Gage Braun (G) w pin 0:22 Zack Vogel
195 Kavan Sarver (G) w pin 1:55 Kent Jutte
220 Johnny Shafer (G) w pin 1:07 Tim Ferrell
285 Brandon Hays (G) w pin 3:02 Roger Datres

Graham 81
Bellefontaine 0
106 Jordan Crace (G) wtf 19-2 Gaige Reeves
113 Jeffrey Thomas (G) w pin 1:39 Zach Yoesting
120 Justin Stickley ( G) w pin 4:17 Bryan Ward
126 Mitch Moore (G) w pin 0:39 Austin Baker
132 Ryan Thomas (G) w pin 1:14 Dylan Christman
138 Brent Moore (G) w pin 1:17 Trey Henderson
145 Rocky Jordan (G) w pin 2:35 Phil Francis
152 Joey Sanchez (G) wtf 21-6 Lance Houchin
160 Garrett Jordan (G) wtf 20-5 Dawson Miller
170 Alex Marinelli (G) w pin 1:09 Boris Pattison
182 Gage Braun (G) w forfeit
195 Kavan Sarver (G) w pin 1:11 Bruno Pattison
220 Johnny Shafer (G) win forfeit
285 Brandon Hays (G) w pin 3:09 Braden Jacobs 


Graham BLACK wrestled at the Bowling Green Duals Saturday and Sunday. Results:

Graham BLACK 60
Bowling Green 21

Graham BLACK 36
Mayfield 39

Graham BLACK 33
Bellevue 42

Graham BLACK 55
Columbian 24

Graham BLACK 30
Oregon Clay 45

Graham BLACK 33
Gibsonburg 37

Graham BLACK 54
St. Ignatius 15

Graham BLACK 33
Padua Franciscan 42

Graham BLACK 54
West Geauga 25

Dist. Tournament: Division II - Wilmington
Wilmington High School, Wilmington, OH
February 26 - 27, 2016
Team Score
1. Graham Local 329.0
2. Western Brown 119.5
3. Ross 115.0
4. Eaton 86.5
5. Franklin 68.0
6. Circleville 67.5
7. Urbana 64.0
8. Tippecanoe 57.0
Mid. Madison 57.0
10. WCH Washington 55.5
11. Miami Trace 52.0
12. Indian Lake 51.0
13. Clinton-Massie 48.0
14. Valley View 42.5
15. Logan Elm 41.0
16. Bellbrook 37.5
17. Norwood 32.0
18. New Richmond 31.0
19. Reading 30.5
20. Wilmington 30.0
21. Fenwick 27.0
22. Ben. Logan 24.0
23. Waynesville 23.0
Thurgood Marshall 23.0
25. Carroll 22.5

Team Score
26. Wyoming 21.0
Hillsboro 21.0
28. Unioto 16.0
McClain 16.0
30. Talawanda 15.0
31. McNicholas 14.0
32. Kenton Ridge 13.0
Greenville 13.0
Monroe 13.0
35. Cham. Julienne 8.0
36. Batavia 7.0
Oakwood 7.0
Taylor 7.0
39. Trotwood-Madison 6.0
40. Badin 3.0
Meadowdale 3.0
Indian Hill 3.0
43. Goshen 2.0
44. Mt. Healthy 1.0
Mariemont 1.0
46. Spr. Shawnee 0.0
Ponitz CTC 0.0
Hughes 0.0
Alter 0.0

Score
First Place
106 Jordan Crace (Graham Local) maj. dec. Dawson Carter (Hillsboro) md13-2
113 Nate Keaton (Circleville) dec. Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) 4-3
120 Justin Stickley (Graham Local) maj. dec. Nick Berry (Carroll) md16-4
126 Mitch Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall Coby Hughes (Miami Trace) tf26-10
132 Hunter Bray (Franklin) dec. Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) 4-2
138 Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Alex Kowal (Fenwick) 1:54
145 Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Jake Henderson (Western Brown) tf16-0
152 Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) dec. Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) 5-3
160 Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) maj. dec. Tyler Young (Ross) md12-2
170 Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) tech. fall Micah Linton (Logan Elm) tf23-8
182 Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) dec. Stone Day (Valley View) 5-2
195 Jack Harris (Urbana) dec. Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) 4-2
220 Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) dec. Steven Major (Indian Lake) 4-3
285 Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Colvin Turner (Franklin) 1:33
Third Place
106 Wade Monebrake (Eaton) dec. Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) 10-6
113 Jake Gentry (Ross) dec. Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) 8-3
120 Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) 2-0
126 Tayler Steele (Waynesville) dec. Casey Ragle (Norwood) 7-2
132 Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Brandon Planck (New Richmond) 6-4
138 Trenten Scott (Franklin) maj. dec. Derek Spears (Western Brown) md10-2
145 Mac Altom (Eaton) dec. Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) 8-3
152 Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) tech. fall Trevon Ward (Norwood) tf16-1
160 Eric Altman (Western Brown) dec. Gunnar Dawson (Mid. Madison) 7-5
170 Chase Sayers (Ross) pin Jackson Gear (McNicholas) 1:53
182 Gage Braun (Graham Local) dec. Baden Pinson (Reading) 5-1
195 Jacob Altman (Western Brown) dec. Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) 5-4
220 Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) pin Karson Chasteen (Ross) 3:51
285 Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) dec. Trevor Hicks (WCH Washington) 3-1 OT
Fifth Place
106 Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) maj. dec. Sam Price (Monroe) md12-1
113 Drew Price (Mid. Madison) dec. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) 8-1
120 Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) dec. Jaylin Cameron (Urbana) 7-5
126 Coleman Manning (Eaton) dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) 13-7
132 Zane Nelson (WCH Washington) pin Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) 4:25
138 Greg Brewer (Circleville) maj. dec. Damian Walton (Taylor) md9-1
145 Isaac Allen (Wilmington) dec. Braeden Lehman (Urbana) 6-3
152 Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) dec. Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) 5-2
160 Jake Badgley (McClain) def. Drew Moore (Eaton) Default
170 Ben Davenport (Unioto) dec. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) 14-7
182 Mason McCane (WCH Washington) dec. Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) 4-3
195 Cam Redman (Circleville) dec. Kevin Melling (Eaton) 10-5
220 Matt Todd (Eaton) dec. Garrett Mitchel (Logan Elm) 7-4
285 Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) def. Trent Wilson (Valley View) Default
Consolation Semifinal
106 Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Sam Price (Monroe) 2:49
Wade Monebrake (Eaton) dec. Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) 3-2
113 Jake Gentry (Ross) dec. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) 7-2
Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) dec. Drew Price (Mid. Madison) 5-4
120 Brayden Ploehs (Ross) dec. Jaylin Cameron (Urbana) 7-6 SV
Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) dec. Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) 6-1
126 Tayler Steele (Waynesville) tech. fall Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) tf16-0
Casey Ragle (Norwood) dec. Coleman Manning (Eaton) 5-0
132 Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) maj. dec. Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) md13-4
Brandon Planck (New Richmond) maj. dec. Zane Nelson (WCH Washington) md11-2
138 Trenten Scott (Franklin) dec. Greg Brewer (Circleville) 7-4
Derek Spears (Western Brown) dec. Damian Walton (Taylor) 11-7
145 Mac Altom (Eaton) dec. Braeden Lehman (Urbana) 3-0
Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) dec. Isaac Allen (Wilmington) 8-4
152 Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) dec. Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) 14-7
Trevon Ward (Norwood) dec. Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) 5-1
160 Gunnar Dawson (Mid. Madison) pin Jake Badgley (McClain) 4:56
Eric Altman (Western Brown) maj. dec. Drew Moore (Eaton) md10-1
170 Chase Sayers (Ross) dec. Ben Davenport (Unioto) 10-3
Jackson Gear (McNicholas) dec. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) 10-8
182 Baden Pinson (Reading) dec. Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) 5-2
Gage Braun (Graham Local) dec. Mason McCane (WCH Washington) 3-2 OT
195 Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) dec. Cam Redman (Circleville) 5-3
Jacob Altman (Western Brown) dec. Kevin Melling (Eaton) 5-3 OT
220 Karson Chasteen (Ross) dec. Garrett Mitchel (Logan Elm) 8-6
Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) pin Matt Todd (Eaton) 1:49
285 Trevor Hicks (WCH Washington) dec. Trent Wilson (Valley View) 5-2
Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) 1:26
Third Consolation
106 Sam Price (Monroe) dec. Colton Robins (Reading) 8-5
Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) pin Chase Watts (Logan Elm) 2:56
113 Seth Taylor (Western Brown) tech. fall Dustin Robins (Reading) tf16-1
Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) dec. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) 5-0
120 Brayden Ploehs (Ross) maj. dec. Austin Planck (New Richmond) md13-2
Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Isaac Bennett (Logan Elm) 2:05
126 Tayler Steele (Waynesville) tech. fall Tyler Bell (Ross) tf17-0
Coleman Manning (Eaton) dec. Lane Dees (New Richmond) 8-5
132 Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) dec. Ryan Arnold (Monroe) 6-5
Zane Nelson (WCH Washington) pin Gavin Moore (Miami Trace) 4:39
138 Greg Brewer (Circleville) maj. dec. Mitchell Moyer (Urbana) md15-6
Damian Walton (Taylor) dec. Yima Nyamor (Wyoming) 9-3
145 Braeden Lehman (Urbana) pin Noah Pitman (Wyoming) 1:56
Isaac Allen (Wilmington) dec. Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) 6-5
152 Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) dec. Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) 5-3
Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) dec. Austin Lovett (Miami Trace) 6-3
160 Gunnar Dawson (Mid. Madison) pin Justin Shields (Wyoming) 2:11
Eric Altman (Western Brown) dec. Mason Plikerd (Ben. Logan) 5-2
170 Ben Davenport (Unioto) pin Luke Kremzar (Wyoming) 1:39
Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Jake Angles (Urbana) 3:00
182 Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) pin William Nibert (Greenville) 4:28
Mason McCane (WCH Washington) maj. dec. Matthew Hottinger (Miami Trace) md11-3
195 Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) maj. dec. R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) md10-2
Kevin Melling (Eaton) pin Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) 4:19
220 Karson Chasteen (Ross) pin Ben Davis (Circleville) 0:24
Matt Todd (Eaton) tech. fall Nathaniel Clayton (Thurgood Marshall) tf19-3
285 Trent Wilson (Valley View) dec. Benito Guerrero (Circleville) 5-2
Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Jason Schmeig (Reading) 1:35
Semifinal
106 Jordan Crace (Graham Local) pin Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) 2:59
Dawson Carter (Hillsboro) dec. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) 3-0
113 Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) dec. Jake Gentry (Ross) 7-1
Nate Keaton (Circleville) pin Drew Price (Mid. Madison) 4:15
120 Nick Berry (Carroll) pin Jaylin Cameron (Urbana) 2:51
Justin Stickley (Graham Local) tech. fall Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) tf17-2
126 Coby Hughes (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) md13-1
Mitch Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall Casey Ragle (Norwood) tf18-3
132 Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) tech. fall Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) tf19-3
Hunter Bray (Franklin) pin Brandon Planck (New Richmond) 5:29
138 Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Trenten Scott (Franklin) 0:31
Alex Kowal (Fenwick) dec. Derek Spears (Western Brown) 10-5
145 Jake Henderson (Western Brown) maj. dec. Mac Altom (Eaton) md10-1
Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) tf15-0
152 Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) dec. Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) 6-3
Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Trevon Ward (Norwood) tf19-0
160 Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Jake Badgley (McClain) tf16-0
Tyler Young (Ross) dec. Drew Moore (Eaton) 10-5
170 Micah Linton (Logan Elm) dec. Chase Sayers (Ross) 10-3
Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) pin Jackson Gear (McNicholas) 0:20
182 Stone Day (Valley View) dec. Baden Pinson (Reading) 11-7
Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) dec. Gage Braun (Graham Local) 9-3
195 Jack Harris (Urbana) pin Cam Redman (Circleville) 0:24
Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) pin Jacob Altman (Western Brown) 3:17
220 Steven Major (Indian Lake) dec. Garrett Mitchel (Logan Elm) 6-3
Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) dec. Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) 3-1
285 Colvin Turner (Franklin) pin Trevor Hicks (WCH Washington) 3:25
Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) 1:00
Second Consolation
106 Sam Price (Monroe) dec. Nathan Allgeyer (Clinton-Massie) 6-0
Colton Robins (Reading) dec. Elijah Richards (New Richmond) 11-6
Chase Watts (Logan Elm) dec. Austin Lacey (Greenville) 10-8
Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) maj. dec. Logan Iams (Ross) md9-1
113 Dustin Robins (Reading) pin Travis Foster (Waynesville) 0:43
Seth Taylor (Western Brown) pin Ian Campbell (Oakwood) 3:23
Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) dec. Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) 10-3
Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Chris Martin (WCH Washington) 5-2
120 Brayden Ploehs (Ross) dec. Tyler Matthews (Circleville) 2-0
Austin Planck (New Richmond) pin Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) 4:06
Isaac Bennett (Logan Elm) dec. Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) 11-4
Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Tre Thomas (WCH Washington) 2:26
126 Tyler Bell (Ross) pin Gavyn Grim (Urbana) 3:22
Tayler Steele (Waynesville) pin Lane Griffin (Ben. Logan) 2:58
Lane Dees (New Richmond) pin Braeden Butler (Logan Elm) 2:22
Coleman Manning (Eaton) dec. Keegan Rawlins (McClain) 6-2
132 Ryan Arnold (Monroe) dec. Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie) 3-1
Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) dec. Brandon Weaver (Eaton) 2-0 OT
Gavin Moore (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Ezra Lee (Urbana) md13-3
Zane Nelson (WCH Washington) pin Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) 3:19
138 Greg Brewer (Circleville) dec. Chris Conger (WCH Washington) 6-5 TB
Mitchell Moyer (Urbana) dec. Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) 10-3
Yima Nyamor (Wyoming) maj. dec. Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) md9-1
Damian Walton (Taylor) dec. Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) 2-1
145 Braeden Lehman (Urbana) pin Jordan Cahall (Batavia) 4:41
Noah Pitman (Wyoming) pin Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) 4:43
Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) tech. fall MItch Current (Ben. Logan) tf17-2
Isaac Allen (Wilmington) dec. Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) 10-5
152 Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) pin Riley Gullino (Mariemont) 3:39
Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) dec. Isaac Ilo (Eaton) 9-5
Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) dec. Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) 8-2
Austin Lovett (Miami Trace) pin Trey Atwood (Goshen) 2:52
160 Justin Shields (Wyoming) maj. dec. Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) md15-7
Gunnar Dawson (Mid. Madison) dec. Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) 11-8
Eric Altman (Western Brown) dec. Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) 6-2
Mason Plikerd (Ben. Logan) pin Andrew Davenport (Unioto) 2:05
170 Ben Davenport (Unioto) dec. Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) 5-4
Luke Kremzar (Wyoming) pin Dominic Badger (Trotwood-Madison) 1:20
Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Curran Butler (Hillsboro) 2:19
Jake Angles (Urbana) def. Parker Wilken (Eaton) Default
182 Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) maj. dec. Christian Redman (Circleville) md15-6
William Nibert (Greenville) maj. dec. Hunter Lester (Franklin) md13-0
Mason McCane (WCH Washington) tech. fall Jamonte Crossty (Mt. Healthy) tf15-0
Matthew Hottinger (Miami Trace) dec. Zach Palmer (Indian Lake) 5-0
195 Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) pin Nick Rose (Badin) 2:08
R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) dec. Steven Willis (WCH Washington) 4-2
Kevin Melling (Eaton) pin Justin Peterson (Kenton Ridge) 1:49
Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) 2:25
220 Karson Chasteen (Ross) pin Mikey Addis (Norwood) 1:41
Ben Davis (Circleville) dec. Paul Miller III (Carroll) 6-4
Nathaniel Clayton (Thurgood Marshall) def. Jevon Grant (Trotwood-Madison) Default
Matt Todd (Eaton) pin Nick Robinette (Unioto) 2:06
285 Benito Guerrero (Circleville) pin Jake Pugh (Batavia) 2:08
Trent Wilson (Valley View) dec. Brandon Hays (Graham Local) 5-1
Jason Schmeig (Reading) pin Colin Wolffe (Miami Trace) 1:55
Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Tyler Hamilton (Meadowdale) 2:05
First Consolation
106 Nathan Allgeyer (Clinton-Massie) dec. Kaleb Ream (Spr. Shawnee) 6-3
Elijah Richards (New Richmond) maj. dec. Connor Rushing (Alter) md13-5
Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Cameron Smart (Wilmington) 4:12
Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) tech. fall Pippy Johnson (Norwood) tf15-0
113 Travis Foster (Waynesville) maj. dec. Elijah Worley (New Richmond) md13-0
Ian Campbell (Oakwood) pin Zach Baxter (Fenwick) 3:32
Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) pin Dean Hurd (Greenville) 1:57
Chris Martin (WCH Washington) pin Brian Conard (Eaton) 4:37
120 Tyler Matthews (Circleville) pin Nick Bowman (Oakwood) 0:52
Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) pin Nathan Kates (Talawanda) 4:39
Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Cory Tracey (Monroe) 4:29
Tre Thomas (WCH Washington) pin Demiri Randle (Trotwood-Madison) 4:58
126 Tyler Bell (Ross) pin Larry Chatman (Thurgood Marshall) 1:20
Lane Griffin (Ben. Logan) dec. Reuben Cohen (Monroe) 11-4
Lane Dees (New Richmond) pin Jack Henry (Oakwood) 0:52
Keegan Rawlins (McClain) pin Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) 2:51
132 Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie) dec. Jacob Kube (Goshen) 3-2 UTB
Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) pin Issia Johnson (Reading) 2:01
Gavin Moore (Miami Trace) dec. Jacob Haggerty (Western Brown) 9-2
Zane Nelson (WCH Washington) pin Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) 4:11
138 Chris Conger (WCH Washington) dec. Justin Welcome (Eaton) 2-0
Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Mike Osterfeld (Alter) tf15-0
Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) pin Tommy Johnson (McClain) 0:43
Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) dec. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) 4-3
145 Braeden Lehman (Urbana) def. Gavin Clark (New Richmond) Default
Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) dec. Caleb Linton (Logan Elm) 5-2
MItch Current (Ben. Logan) pin Christian Poynter (Clinton-Massie) 0:47
Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Drake Litteral (Miami Trace) 1:41
152 Riley Gullino (Mariemont) dec. Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) 9-7
Isaac Ilo (Eaton) pin Trevor Hemming (Circleville) 1:16
Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) pin Mason Stanley (Hillsboro) 1:28
Trey Atwood (Goshen) maj. dec. Gage Sanders (Franklin) md9-1
160 Justin Shields (Wyoming) maj. dec. Joey Rudy (Fenwick) md14-6
Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) maj. dec. Preston Bressler (Talawanda) md12-2
Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) dec. Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) 9-4
Andrew Davenport (Unioto) dec. Carston King (Oakwood) 6-2
170 Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) pin Lane Harshbarger (Alter) 2:08
Luke Kremzar (Wyoming) pin Warren Kitchen (Franklin) 2:05
Curran Butler (Hillsboro) dec. Dennis Locklin (Meadowdale) 8-4
Jake Angles (Urbana) maj. dec. Shavez Jackson (Norwood) md14-3
182 Christian Redman (Circleville) pin Devin Barkley (Taylor) 4:56
Hunter Lester (Franklin) dec. Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) 8-2
Jamonte Crossty (Mt. Healthy) dec. Jed Asmus (Hillsboro) 12-5
Matthew Hottinger (Miami Trace) dec. Austin Hamblin (Ross) 9-2
195 Nick Rose (Badin) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) 2:05
Steven Willis (WCH Washington) pin Terrell Sparks (Hughes) 4:58
Justin Peterson (Kenton Ridge) dec. Chris Heidlage (Ross) 8-4
Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) dec. Tony Petrosino (Alter) 7-5 OT
220 Karson Chasteen (Ross) pin Sam Homan (Alter) 0:18
Paul Miller III (Carroll) dec. Justin Noble (New Richmond) 8-5
Nathaniel Clayton (Thurgood Marshall) dec. De'Shannon McBride (Hughes) 8-7 TB
Matt Todd (Eaton) tech. fall Gage Smith (Wilmington) tf18-3
285 Jake Pugh (Batavia) pin Wesley Lunsford (Wilmington) 1:33
Brandon Hays (Graham Local) pin Max Evans (Mid. Madison) 1:33
Colin Wolffe (Miami Trace) pin Michael Patterson (Fenwick) 0:56
Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) pin Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) 0:59
Quarterfinal
106 Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) dec. Logan Iams (Ross) 13-6
Jordan Crace (Graham Local) tech. fall Chase Watts (Logan Elm) tf18-1
Wade Monebrake (Eaton) dec. Colton Robins (Reading) 8-2
Dawson Carter (Hillsboro) dec. Sam Price (Monroe) 5-2
113 Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) dec. Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) 8-3
Jake Gentry (Ross) dec. Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) 4-3
Nate Keaton (Circleville) maj. dec. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) md11-3
Drew Price (Mid. Madison) maj. dec. Dustin Robins (Reading) md14-6
120 Nick Berry (Carroll) dec. Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) 6-4 OT
Jaylin Cameron (Urbana) pin Isaac Bennett (Logan Elm) 1:51
Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) tech. fall Austin Planck (New Richmond) tf18-2
Justin Stickley (Graham Local) tech. fall Brayden Ploehs (Ross) tf16-1
126 Coby Hughes (Miami Trace) dec. Coleman Manning (Eaton) 9-6
Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) dec. Braeden Butler (Logan Elm) 9-3
Mitch Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall Tayler Steele (Waynesville) tf15-0
Casey Ragle (Norwood) pin Gavyn Grim (Urbana) 1:59
132 Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) tech. fall Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) tf19-3
Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Ezra Lee (Urbana) 11-4
Hunter Bray (Franklin) tech. fall Brandon Weaver (Eaton) tf20-5
Brandon Planck (New Richmond) pin Ryan Arnold (Monroe) 3:22
138 Trenten Scott (Franklin) dec. Damian Walton (Taylor) 9-4
Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Yima Nyamor (Wyoming) 3:44
Derek Spears (Western Brown) dec. Mitchell Moyer (Urbana) 11-6
Alex Kowal (Fenwick) dec. Greg Brewer (Circleville) 6-5
145 Mac Altom (Eaton) pin Isaac Allen (Wilmington) 5:19
Jake Henderson (Western Brown) dec. Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) 6-3
Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) pin Noah Pitman (Wyoming) 0:15
Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) maj. dec. Jordan Cahall (Batavia) md18-5
152 Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) dec. Austin Lovett (Miami Trace) 13-6
Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) maj. dec. Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) md13-3
Trevon Ward (Norwood) dec. Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) 3-2
Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) dec. Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) 6-2
160 Jake Badgley (McClain) dec. Mason Plikerd (Ben. Logan) 6-5
Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) pin Eric Altman (Western Brown) 4:39
Drew Moore (Eaton) dec. Gunnar Dawson (Mid. Madison) 6-3
Tyler Young (Ross) tech. fall Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) tf16-0
170 Chase Sayers (Ross) pin Parker Wilken (Eaton) 1:51
Micah Linton (Logan Elm) dec. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) 11-7
Jackson Gear (McNicholas) pin Dominic Badger (Trotwood-Madison) 1:59
Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) tech. fall Ben Davenport (Unioto) tf21-5
182 Stone Day (Valley View) pin Zach Palmer (Indian Lake) 1:49
Baden Pinson (Reading) dec. Mason McCane (WCH Washington) 5-2
Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) tech. fall William Nibert (Greenville) tf23-4
Gage Braun (Graham Local) maj. dec. Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) md13-1
195 Cam Redman (Circleville) pin Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) 5:40
Jack Harris (Urbana) tech. fall Kevin Melling (Eaton) tf17-1
Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) tech. fall R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) tf20-5
Jacob Altman (Western Brown) dec. Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) 6-4
220 Steven Major (Indian Lake) pin Nick Robinette (Unioto) 0:58
Garrett Mitchel (Logan Elm) pin Jevon Grant (Trotwood-Madison) 2:16
Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin Ben Davis (Circleville) 3:03
Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) pin Mikey Addis (Norwood) 1:01
285 Colvin Turner (Franklin) pin Tyler Hamilton (Meadowdale) 1:36
Trevor Hicks (WCH Washington) pin Jason Schmeig (Reading) 1:21
Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin Trent Wilson (Valley View) 2:34
Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Benito Guerrero (Circleville) 1:27
First Round
106 Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Kaleb Ream (Spr. Shawnee) md17-4
Logan Iams (Ross) dec. Nathan Allgyer (Clinton-Massie) 10-3
Chase Watts (Logan Elm) dec. Elijah Richards (New Richmond) 6-5
Jordan Crace (Graham Local) pin Connor Rushing (Alter) 1:29
Colton Robins (Reading) tech. fall Cameron Smart (Wilmington) tf18-3
Wade Monebrake (Eaton) pin Austin Lacey (Greenville) 1:06
Sam Price (Monroe) dec. Cory Alspaugh (Valley View) 4-0
Dawson Carter (Hillsboro) pin Pippy Johnson (Norwood) 5:40
113 Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Elijah Worley (New Richmond) 1:42
Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Travis Foster (Waynesville) 4-3 OT
Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) pin Ian Campbell (Oakwood) 0:52
Jake Gentry (Ross) pin Zach Baxter (Fenwick) 1:12
Nate Keaton (Circleville) tech. fall Dean Hurd (Greenville) tf17-2
Seth Taylor (Western Brown) dec. Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) 12-5
Dustin Robins (Reading) pin Brian Conard (Eaton) 4:42
Drew Price (Mid. Madison) pin Chris Martin (WCH Washington) 3:34
120 Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Nick Bowman (Oakwood) 1:45
Nick Berry (Carroll) tech. fall Tyler Matthews (Circleville) tf17-0
Isaac Bennett (Logan Elm) pin Nathan Kates (Talawanda) 2:25
Jaylin Cameron (Urbana) pin Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) 3:30
Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) tech. fall Cory Tracey (Monroe) tf16-1
Austin Planck (New Richmond) dec. Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) 8-6
Brayden Ploehs (Ross) tech. fall Demiri Randle (Trotwood-Madison) tf17-1
Justin Stickley (Graham Local) pin Tre Thomas (WCH Washington) 3:26
126 Coby Hughes (Miami Trace) pin Larry Chatman (Thurgood Marshall) 1:22
Coleman Manning (Eaton) tech. fall Tyler Bell (Ross) tf17-2
Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Reuben Cohen (Monroe) 3:54
Braeden Butler (Logan Elm) dec. Lane Griffin (Ben. Logan) 14-12
Mitch Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall Lane Dees (New Richmond) tf16-1
Tayler Steele (Waynesville) pin Jack Henry (Oakwood) 0:38
Gavyn Grim (Urbana) pin Keegan Rawlins (McClain) 3:25
Casey Ragle (Norwood) pin Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) 1:24
132 Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) pin Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie) 1:07
Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) pin Jacob Kube (Goshen) 1:52
Ezra Lee (Urbana) dec. Issia Johnson (Reading) 9-5
Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) 6-1
Hunter Bray (Franklin) tech. fall Jacob Haggerty (Western Brown) tf21-6
Brandon Weaver (Eaton) dec. Gavin Moore (Miami Trace) 6-2
Ryan Arnold (Monroe) dec. Zane Nelson (WCH Washington) 11-7
Brandon Planck (New Richmond) pin Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) 3:53
138 Trenten Scott (Franklin) maj. dec. Justin Welcome (Eaton) md16-2
Damian Walton (Taylor) dec. Chris Conger (WCH Washington) 4-2
Yima Nyamor (Wyoming) dec. Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) 6-4
Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Mike Osterfeld (Alter) 1:40
Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Tommy Johnson (McClain) 2:55
Mitchell Moyer (Urbana) dec. Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) 7-4
Alex Kowal (Fenwick) maj. dec. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) md9-0
Greg Brewer (Circleville) dec. Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) 7-2
145 Isaac Allen (Wilmington) dec. Gavin Clark (New Richmond) 7-3
Mac Altom (Eaton) pin Braeden Lehman (Urbana) 2:28
Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) dec. Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) 6-3
Jake Henderson (Western Brown) pin Caleb Linton (Logan Elm) 1:35
Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) pin MItch Current (Ben. Logan) 0:49
Noah Pitman (Wyoming) pin Christian Poynter (Clinton-Massie) 1:30
Jordan Cahall (Batavia) pin Drake Litteral (Miami Trace) 1:31
Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) dec. Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) 6-4 OT
152 Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) tech. fall Riley Gullino (Mariemont) tf15-0
Austin Lovett (Miami Trace) pin Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) 0:42
Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) dec. Trevor Hemming (Circleville) 10-8
Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) pin Isaac Ilo (Eaton) 4:49
Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) pin Mason Stanley (Hillsboro) 3:34
Trevon Ward (Norwood) dec. Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) 6-2
Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) dec. Trey Atwood (Goshen) 4-2
Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) pin Gage Sanders (Franklin) 0:21
160 Jake Badgley (McClain) pin Joey Rudy (Fenwick) 1:56
Mason Plikerd (Ben. Logan) dec. Justin Shields (Wyoming) 9-6
Eric Altman (Western Brown) pin Preston Bressler (Talawanda) 3:38
Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) pin Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) 4:44
Gunnar Dawson (Mid. Madison) pin Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) 1:53
Drew Moore (Eaton) dec. Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) 5-1
Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Andrew Davenport (Unioto) 3:18
Tyler Young (Ross) pin Carston King (Oakwood) 2:36
170 Chase Sayers (Ross) dec. Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) 9-7
Parker Wilken (Eaton) pin Lane Harshbarger (Alter) 3:22
Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Warren Kitchen (Franklin) 3:17
Micah Linton (Logan Elm) pin Luke Kremzar (Wyoming) 1:34
Dominic Badger (Trotwood-Madison) pin Dennis Locklin (Meadowdale) 3:05
Jackson Gear (McNicholas) dec. Curran Butler (Hillsboro) 8-2
Ben Davenport (Unioto) pin Shavez Jackson (Norwood) 1:44
Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) pin Jake Angles (Urbana) 0:09
182 Stone Day (Valley View) pin Devin Barkley (Taylor) 3:58
Zach Palmer (Indian Lake) pin Christian Redman (Circleville) 1:58
Mason McCane (WCH Washington) pin Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) 1:52
Baden Pinson (Reading) pin Hunter Lester (Franklin) 1:26
Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) pin Jed Asmus (Hillsboro) 1:13
William Nibert (Greenville) pin Jamonte Crossty (Mt. Healthy) 2:59
Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) pin Austin Hamblin (Ross) 1:31
Gage Braun (Graham Local) dec. Matthew Hottinger (Miami Trace) 8-1
195 Cam Redman (Circleville) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) 0:24
Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) dec. Nick Rose (Badin) 9-8
Kevin Melling (Eaton) pin Terrell Sparks (Hughes) 4:28
Jack Harris (Urbana) tech. fall Steven Willis (WCH Washington) tf20-4
Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) pin Chris Heidlage (Ross) 1:45
R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) pin Justin Peterson (Kenton Ridge) 4:58
Jared Fenner (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Tony Petrosino (Alter) md14-3
Jacob Altman (Western Brown) pin Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) 4:07
220 Nick Robinette (Unioto) dec. Karson Chasteen (Ross) 11-5
Steven Major (Indian Lake) pin Sam Homan (Alter) 1:53
Jevon Grant (Trotwood-Madison) dec. Paul Miller III (Carroll) 8-2
Garrett Mitchel (Logan Elm) pin Justin Noble (New Richmond) 3:53
Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin Nathaniel Clayton (Thurgood Marshall) 1:21
Ben Davis (Circleville) maj. dec. De'Shannon McBride (Hughes) md13-5
Mikey Addis (Norwood) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) 4:53
Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) pin Matt Todd (Eaton) 1:59
285 Colvin Turner (Franklin) pin Wesley Lunsford (Wilmington) 1:07
Tyler Hamilton (Meadowdale) pin Jake Pugh (Batavia) 0:37
Jason Schmeig (Reading) dec. Brandon Hays (Graham Local) 3-0
Trevor Hicks (WCH Washington) pin Max Evans (Mid. Madison) 1:06
Jeremy Rosenblum (Ross) pin Michael Patterson (Fenwick) 1:14
Trent Wilson (Valley View) dec. Colin Wolffe (Miami Trace) 4-1
Benito Guerrero (Circleville) pin Rodrick Benson (Thurgood Marshall) 1:34
Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) 0:53
TimeStamp: 02-27-2016 18:46:47 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016

GRAHAM VS ST. EDWARD

 Graham 37
St. Edward 17
106 Bryce Andonian (E) dec 15-9 Jordan Crace (G)
113 Jeffrey Thomas (G) dec 10-4 Angelo Rini (E)
120 Justin Stickley (G) dec 9-4 Cade Hepner (E)
126 Mitch Moore (G) dec 5-3 Allan Hart (E)
132 Sam Dover (E) OT dec 7-3 Ryan Thomas (G)
138 Brent Moore (G) maj dec 11-3 Hunter Ladnier (E)
145  Rocky Jordan (G) dec 7-2 Isaac Collier (E)
152 Jack Conway (E) dec 5-0 Joey Sanchez (G)
160 Garrett Jordan (G) dec 6-4 Mike Carpenter (E)
170 Alex Marinelli (G) pin 2:29 Jared Leidich (E)
182 Tyler Stepic (E) OT dec 11-6 Gage Braun (G)
195 Kavan Sarver (G) pin 0:45 Cody Howard (E)
220 Jared Campbell (E) tf 22-7 Nick Newport (G)
285 Johnny Shafer (G) pin 2:39 Mike O'Malley (E)

Graham wrestling results at the CBC tournament. Graham won their 23rd consecutive league championship with 329.5 team points.
Champions for Graham:
106 Jordan Crace
113 Jeffrey Thomas
120 Justin Stickley
126 Mitch Moore
132 Ryan Thomas
138 Brent Moore
145 Rocky Jordan
160 Garrett Jordan
170 Alex Marinelli
182 Gage Braun
220 Johnny Shafer
2nd place:
152 Joey Sanchez
195 Kavan Sarver
6th place:
285 Brandon Hays
Also:
Mad River Outstanding Wrestler: Alex Marinelli
Graham will wrestling at the State Team Duals - Division II - on February 14

GRAHAM DEFEATS BLAIR ACADEMY  27 - 24

Blair Ranked 2nd Nationally

Graham Ranked 4th Nationally 

                                                            2015 Walsh Jesuit Ironman Results

Final round results from the 2015 Walsh Jesuit Ironman wrestling tournament, which concluded Saturday at Walsh Jesuit High School:

Team standings (top 10)

1. Wyoming Seminary, Pa., 171; 2. Blair Academy, Pa., 146; 3. St. Paris Graham, 126; 4. Montini Catholic, Ill., 118.5; 5. St. Edward, 99; 6. Belle Vernon, Pa., 84; 7. Malvern Prep, Pa., 77.5; 8. Delta, 77; 9. Marmion Academy, Ill., 73; 10. Reynolds, Pa. 61.

Final round results

106: Championship: Keaton (Circleville) d. Demilio (Genoa), 5-4.

Third place: Melendez (Montini Catholic, Ill..) md. Schwartz (Ponderosa, Colo.), 12-4.

Fifth place: Colaiocco (Blair Academy, N.J.) d. Dunlop (Belle Vernon, Pa.), 3-1.

113: Championship: Woods (Montini Catholic, Ill.) d. Mattin (Delta), 3-0.

Third place: Hoskins (Dayton Christian) d. Decatur (CVCA), 4-0.

Fifth place: Stricker (Archbishop Hoban) inj. Cannon (Blair Academy), 1:49.

120: Championship: Mueller (Trinity Christian, Texas) md. Sherman (Blair Academy, N.J.), 15-4.

Third place: Baughman (Wadsworth) d. Davis (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 5-4 TB.

Fifth place: Prata (St. Christopher, Va.) d. Decesare (Padua), 4-2.

126: Championship: Wilson (Steubenville) d. Matthews (Reynolds, Pa.), 8-6.

Third place: Moore (St. Paris Graham) p. Guillen (Perrysburg), :37.

Fifth place: Lambert (Brunswick) d. Mackall (Walsh Jesuit), 3-0.

132: Championship: Duncan (Montini Catholic, Ill.) d. Demison (Bakersfield, Calif.), 1-0.

Third place: Mattox (Central Crossing) md. Townsell (Oak Park River Forest, Ill.), 10-2.

Fifth place: Solomon (Franklin Regional, Pa.) d. Olson (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 5-0.

138: Championship: Ladnier (St. Edward) md. Lewan (Montini Catholic, Ill.), 9-1.

Third place: Moore (St. Paris Graham) d. Aronoff (St. Thomas Aquinas, Fla.), 5-3.

Fifth place: Munn (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) d. Hernandez (Oak Park River Forest, Ill.), 7-3.

145: Championship: Carr (Massillon Perry) d. Verkleeren (Belle Vernon, Pa.), 5-4 UTB.

Third place: Wick (San Marino, Calif.) d. Brusco (Delaware Hayes), 5-0.

Fifth place: Jordan (St. Paris Graham) d. Budock (Good Counsel, Md.), 1-0.

152: Championship: Manville (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) d. Wick (San Marino, Calif.), 8-1.

Third place: Hong (Kiski Prep, Pa.) d. Carello (Marmion Academy Ill.), 5-1.

Fifth place: Ramirez (Tampa Jesuit, Fla.) d. Vestal (Dayton Christian), 8-3.

160: Championship: Marinelli (St. Paris Graham) p. Justin (Calvary Chapel, Calif.), 4:26.

Third place: Sheets (Stilwell, Okla.) d. Verallis (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 7-2.

Fifth place: Karoly (Blair Academy, N.J.) d. Beverly (Delta), 3-1 SV.

170: Championship: Bell (Belle Vernon, Pa.) d. Thomas (Cavalry Chapel, Calif.), 5-3.

Third place: Dallavia (Blair Academy, N.J.) f. Handwerk (Lutheran West).

Fifth place: Wiederholt (Bellbrook) d. Jordan (St. Paris Graham), 5-3.

182: Championship: Reenan (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) d. Warner (Washington, Ill.), 7-5.

Third place: Beard (Malvern Prep, Pa.) d. Traxler (Marmion Academy, Pa.), 5-1.

Fifth place: Blair (Ranch Bernardo, Calif.) d. Page (Broken Arrow, Okla.), 4-2.

195: Championship: Singletary (Blair Academy, N.J.) d. Harris (Urbana), 5-1.

Third place: Darmstadt (Elyria) p. Dietrich (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 3:18.

Fifth place: Naples (Brunswick) f. Frankrone (Trinity, Ky.)

220: Championship: Stencel (Oregon Clay) p. Schultz (Ponderosa, Colo.), 3:49.

Third place: Campbell (St. Edward) d. Janney (Malvern Prep, Pa.), 3-1 SV.

Fifth place: Esarco (Canfield) d. Black (The Phelps School, Pa.), 3-2.

285: Championship: Teacher (Central Crossing) p. Hilliard (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 5:16.

Third place: Putnam (Blair Academy, N.J.) d. Abdul-Malik (St. Vincent Pallotti, Md.), 4-3.

Fifth place: Veller (Delta) f. Mullins (Orting, Wash.).

 

Graham wrestling results. OHSAA Dual Team Tournament. Division II,,Region 14 Semifinals
Graham 75
Wapakoneta 3
106 Jordan Crace (G) w forfeit
113 Jeffrey Thomas (G) w forfeit
120 Justin Stickley (G) w forfeit
126 Mitch Moore (G) pin 2:32 Jayden Hefner
132 Ryan Thomas (G) pin 1:23 Drew Robenalt
138 Brent Moore (G) pin 1:18 Koleman Brown
145 Rocky Jordan (G) pin 0:49 Adam Hamel
152 Joey Sanchez (G) pin 1:09 Trevor Plaugher
160 Garrett Jordan (G) pin 2:13 Cal Miller
170 Alex Marinelli (G) pin 0:59 Dylan Kuehl
182 Dylan Hefner (W) dec 11-8 Gage Braun
195 Kavan Sarver (G) dec 4-2 Landon Hall
220 Johnny Shafer (G) pin 2:44 Ryan Lowden
285 Brandon Hays (G) pin 4:32 Cody Klosterman
Final:
Graham 77
Buckeye Valley 6
106 Jordan Crace (G) pin 1:14 Cameron Hurt
113 Jeffrey Thomas (G) pin 1:00 Will  Hook
120 Justin Stickley (G) pin 2:23 Stephen Mentzer
126 Mitch Moore (G) pin 0:14 Jordan Anthony
132 Ryan Thomas (G) pin 0:32 Ethan Palmer
138 Brent Moore (G) pin 1:09 Tanor Morris
145 Rocky Jordan (G) pin 1:34 Colin Webb
152 Joey Sanchez (G) tf 22-7 Mitchell Garnett
160 Garrett Jordan (G) pin 0:52 Todd Westover
170 Alex Marinelli (G) pin 0:23 Ben Kidwell
182 Gage Braun (G) pin 1:57 Brandon Webb
195 Kavan Sarver (G) pin 1:37 Mitchell Presley
220 Johnny Shafer (G) pin 2:12 Andy Park
285 Wes Cochran (BV) pin 0:49 Brandon Hays

Graham and Graham Black wrestling results. Both Graham  teams were at the Valley View Invitational. Graham won with 343 points and Graham Black was 3rd with 157 points.

Champions for Graham were Jordan Crace, Justin Stickley, Mitch Moore, Ryan Thomas, Brent Moore, Rocky Jordan, Joey Sanchez, Garrett Jordan, Alex Marinelli, Gage Braun, Kavan Sarver. Second place: Jeffrey Thomas, Johnny Shafer.

Placers for Graham Black are:
2nd: Tanner Jordan, Timmy Monroe.
3rd: Dawson Show, Hunter Hyden
4th: Trent Singer, Trey Pence
5th: Jordan Seibold, Khrizdon VanHoose, Brandon Hays
6th: Forrest Hyden


Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Tippecanoe 1 Tippecanoe High School, Tipp City, OH February 19 - 20, 2016 Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Tippecanoe 1 Scores ********************************* 1. Graham Local 344.5; 2. Eaton 185.0; 3. Indian Lake 124.0; 4. Tippecanoe 121.5; 5. Monroe 95.0; 6. Carroll 89.0; 7. Fenwick 84.0; 8. Meadowdale 73.0; 9. Spr. Shawnee 63.0; 10. Cham. Julienne 44.0; 11. Ponitz CTC 15.0; 12. Dunbar 0.0; First Place 106: Jordan Crace (Graham Local) maj. dec. Wade Monebrake (Eaton) md16-3; 113: Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Cody Tracey (Monroe) 3:04; 120: Justin Stickley (Graham Local) dec. Nick Berry (Carroll) 9-4; 126: Mitch Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall Coleman Manning (Eaton) tf18-3; 132: Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) tech. fall Ryan Arnold (Monroe) tf19-4; 138: Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Alex Kowal (Fenwick) 4:52; 145: Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) tf15-0; 152: Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) dec. Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) 7-3; 160: Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) pin Drew Moore (Eaton) 3:00; 170: Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) pin Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) 0:30; 182: Gage Braun (Graham Local) pin Zach Palmer (Indian Lake) 2:44; 195: Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) pin Kevin Melling (Eaton) 3:42; 220: Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin Steven Major (Indian Lake) 4:34; 285: Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Tyler Hamilton (Meadowdale) 1:00; Third Place 106: Sam Price (Monroe) dec. Kaleb Ream (Spr. Shawnee) 5-0; 113: Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) pin Zach Baxter (Fenwick) 0:44; 120: Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) tech. fall Cory Tracey (Monroe) tf16-0; 126: Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) 4:52; 132: Brandon Weaver (Eaton) pin Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) 3:52; 138: Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) dec. Justin Welcome (Eaton) 6-5; 145: Mac Altom (Eaton) maj. dec. Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) md8-0; 152: Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) dec. Isaac Ilo (Eaton) 7-3; 160: Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Joey Rudy (Fenwick) 2:16; 170: Parker Wilken (Eaton) dec. Dennis Locklin (Meadowdale) 9-7; 182: Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) pin Kateveon Williams (Meadowdale) 2:19; 195: Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) 5:36; 220: Paul Miller III (Carroll) dec. Matt Todd (Eaton) 8-3; 285: Brandon Hays (Graham Local) pin Michael Patterson (Fenwick) 3:26; Fifth Place 106: Sean Conway (Carroll) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) 1:46; 113: Brian Conard (Eaton) pin Hunter Lakes (Carroll) 0:50; 120: Rio Gonzalez (Spr. Shawnee) pin Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) 3:21; 126: Austyn Bruno (Tippecanoe) Bye Add 2pts (5th Place by Bye) Bye; 132: Nick Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) maj. dec. Matthew Cummings (Meadowdale) md17-5; 138: Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Connor McCune (Spr. Shawnee) 2:32; 145: Dominic Finch (Spr. Shawnee) dec. Josh Sawyer (Carroll) 8-4; 152: Jesse Younce (Carroll) dec. Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) 8-2; 160: Blake Coy (Carroll) maj. dec. DeWatt Morris (Meadowdale) md19-5; 170: Mason Pence (Tippecanoe) dec. Aarron Chattman (Ponitz CTC) 10-7; 182: Jake Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) pin Jared Milliman (Tippecanoe) 1:51; 195: Samuel Speyrer (Carroll) def. Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) Default; 220: Zac Sorah (Tippecanoe) def. Nick Von Dohre (Fenwick) Default; 285: Tony Hale (Ponitz CTC) pin Nathan Eskew (Carroll) 4:35; Consolation Semifinal 106: Sam Price (Monroe) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) 0:55; Kaleb Ream (Spr. Shawnee) pin Sean Conway (Carroll) 3:11; 113: Zach Baxter (Fenwick) pin Hunter Lakes (Carroll) 1:19; Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) tech. fall Brian Conard (Eaton) tf62-0; 120: Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Rio Gonzalez (Spr. Shawnee) 1:30; Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) pin Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) 2:56; 126: Reuben Cohen (Monroe) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye; Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) pin Austyn Bruno (Tippecanoe) 0:57; 132: Brandon Weaver (Eaton) pin Matthew Cummings (Meadowdale) 0:50; Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) pin Nick Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) 2:49; 138: Justin Welcome (Eaton) dec. Connor McCune (Spr. Shawnee) 1-0; Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) dec. Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) 5-4; 145: Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) dec. Josh Sawyer (Carroll) 1-0; Mac Altom (Eaton) maj. dec. Dominic Finch (Spr. Shawnee) md12-2; 152: Isaac Ilo (Eaton) pin Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) 0:58; Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) dec. Jesse Younce (Carroll) 2-1; 160: Joey Rudy (Fenwick) pin DeWatt Morris (Meadowdale) 0:47; Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Blake Coy (Carroll) 4:18; 170: Parker Wilken (Eaton) dec. Mason Pence (Tippecanoe) 7-4; Dennis Locklin (Meadowdale) dec. Aarron Chattman (Ponitz CTC) 15-11; 182: Kateveon Williams (Meadowdale) pin Jared Milliman (Tippecanoe) 0:24; Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) pin Jake Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) 1:54; 195: Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) dec. Samuel Speyrer (Carroll) 3-2; Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) def. Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) Default; 220: Paul Miller III (Carroll) pin Zac Sorah (Tippecanoe) 0:28; Matt Todd (Eaton) tech. fall Nick Von Dohre (Fenwick) tf17-2; 285: Michael Patterson (Fenwick) pin Nathan Eskew (Carroll) 3:54; Brandon Hays (Graham Local) pin Tony Hale (Ponitz CTC) 4:17; Third Consolation 106: Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Sean Conway (Carroll) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 113: Zach Baxter (Fenwick) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Brian Conard (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 120: Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) 0:49; Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) pin Carlos Whiting (Meadowdale) 0:51; 126: Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 132: Matthew Cummings (Meadowdale) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Nick Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 138: Connor McCune (Spr. Shawnee) pin De`Angelo Edwards (Ponitz CTC) 2:09; Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) dec. Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) 5-0; 145: Josh Sawyer (Carroll) dec. Bryson Dowers (Fenwick) 5-4; Dominic Finch (Spr. Shawnee) pin Deeter Spees (Cham. Julienne) 2:26; 152: Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) pin E.J. Cervantes (Cham. Julienne) 4:10; Jesse Younce (Carroll) dec. Sam Matthews (Spr. Shawnee) 5-2; 160: DeWatt Morris (Meadowdale) pin Josue Morales (Monroe) 2:58; Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Brandon Singleton (Tippecanoe) 0:44; 170: Mason Pence (Tippecanoe) pin John Gillan (Fenwick) 0:47; Dennis Locklin (Meadowdale) pin Sam Bohannon (Monroe) 3:18; 182: Jared Milliman (Tippecanoe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) pin Mitch Swisher (Fenwick) 2:03; 195: Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) dec. Aidan Dowers (Fenwick) 4-0; Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 220: Zac Sorah (Tippecanoe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Nick Von Dohre (Fenwick) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 285: Nathan Eskew (Carroll) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) 1:42; Tony Hale (Ponitz CTC) dec. Elijah Cochran (Cham. Julienne) 4-0; Semifinal 106: Jordan Crace (Graham Local) pin* Sam Price (Monroe) 1:51; Wade Monebrake (Eaton) dec.* Kaleb Ream (Spr. Shawnee) 11-9; 113: Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Hunter Lakes (Carroll) 0:20; Cody Tracey (Monroe) pin* Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) 2:55; 120: Justin Stickley (Graham Local) tech. fall Rio Gonzalez (Spr. Shawnee) tf17-2; Nick Berry (Carroll) maj. dec. Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) md14-1; 126: Mitch Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall* Reuben Cohen (Monroe) tf16-1; Coleman Manning (Eaton) tech. fall* Austyn Bruno (Tippecanoe) tf15-0; 132: Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) tech. fall Brandon Weaver (Eaton) tf20-5; Ryan Arnold (Monroe) dec. Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) 6-3; 138: Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Justin Welcome (Eaton) 1:29; Alex Kowal (Fenwick) pin Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) 0:42; 145: Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) tf16-1; Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) maj. dec. Mac Altom (Eaton) md17-3; 152: Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) maj. dec. Isaac Ilo (Eaton) md15-6; Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) maj. dec. Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) md17-3; 160: Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) pin Joey Rudy (Fenwick) 0:56; Drew Moore (Eaton) pin Blake Coy (Carroll) 0:17; 170: Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) pin Parker Wilken (Eaton) 0:30; Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Aarron Chattman (Ponitz CTC) 3:20; 182: Gage Braun (Graham Local) pin Kateveon Williams (Meadowdale) 0:41; Zach Palmer (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Jake Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) md16-4; 195: Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) pin* Samuel Speyrer (Carroll) 0:31; Kevin Melling (Eaton) dec. Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) 9-6; 220: Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin* Paul Miller III (Carroll) 0:39; Steven Major (Indian Lake) dec. Matt Todd (Eaton) 3-1; 285: Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Michael Patterson (Fenwick) 0:35; Tyler Hamilton (Meadowdale) pin Brandon Hays (Graham Local) 0:55; Second Consolation 120: Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) pin Octavia Nunez (Ponitz CTC) 0:32; Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Adam Tezloff (Fenwick) 1:53; Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) pin Lewis Abram (Tippecanoe) 0:59; 145: Josh Sawyer (Carroll) pin Gregory Campbell (Meadowdale) 4:57; Bryson Dowers (Fenwick) pin Willie Black (Ponitz CTC) 1:48; Dominic Finch (Spr. Shawnee) pin Alex Arnold (Monroe) 2:23; 152: E.J. Cervantes (Cham. Julienne) dec. Will Striet (Monroe) 7-5 SV; 160: Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Jawan Hagler (Ponitz CTC) 3:25; Quarterfinal 106: Jordan Crace (Graham Local) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Sam Price (Monroe) pin Sean Conway (Carroll) 0:38; Kaleb Ream (Spr. Shawnee) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) 2:07; Wade Monebrake (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 113: Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Brian Conard (Eaton) 1:24; Hunter Lakes (Carroll) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Russell Ramsey (Tippecanoe) pin Zach Baxter (Fenwick) 0:43; Cody Tracey (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 120: Justin Stickley (Graham Local) pin* Carlos Whiting (Meadowdale) 1:02; Rio Gonzalez (Spr. Shawnee) pin Lewis Abram (Tippecanoe) 0:41; Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) tech. fall Adam Tezloff (Fenwick) tf16-0; Nick Berry (Carroll) pin* Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) 0:30; 126: Mitch Moore (Graham Local) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) 1:23; Austyn Bruno (Tippecanoe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Coleman Manning (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 132: Ryan Thomas (Graham Local) pin Nick Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) 0:19; Brandon Weaver (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Ryan Arnold (Monroe) pin Matthew Cummings (Meadowdale) 2:29; Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; 138: Brent Moore (Graham Local) pin Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) 0:40; Justin Welcome (Eaton) pin Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) 5:57; Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) dec. Connor McCune (Spr. Shawnee) 15-13 SV; Alex Kowal (Fenwick) pin De`Angelo Edwards (Ponitz CTC) 0:33; 145: Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) pin Deeter Spees (Cham. Julienne) 0:59; Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) pin* Dominic Finch (Spr. Shawnee) 2:54; Mac Altom (Eaton) pin* Bryson Dowers (Fenwick) 2:49; Caleb Blake (Tippecanoe) pin* Gregory Campbell (Meadowdale) 2:30; 152: Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) pin Sam Matthews (Spr. Shawnee) 0:48; Isaac Ilo (Eaton) dec.* Jesse Younce (Carroll) 5-1; Joey Sanchez (Graham Local) pin* Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) 0:52; Ethan Fessler (Fenwick) pin* Will Striet (Monroe) 2:56; 160: Garrett Jordan (Graham Local) pin* Brandon Singleton (Tippecanoe) 0:53; Joey Rudy (Fenwick) dec.* Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) 14-11; Blake Coy (Carroll) maj. dec.* DeWatt Morris (Meadowdale) md18-8; Drew Moore (Eaton) pin* Josue Morales (Monroe) 2:33; 170: Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) pin Sam Bohannon (Monroe) 0:54; Parker Wilken (Eaton) maj. dec. Dennis Locklin (Meadowdale) md14-5; Aarron Chattman (Ponitz CTC) pin Mason Pence (Tippecanoe) 2:34; Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin John Gillan (Fenwick) 0:53; 182: Gage Braun (Graham Local) pin Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) 1:35; Kateveon Williams (Meadowdale) pin Mitch Swisher (Fenwick) 2:55; Jake Humphreys (Spr. Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Zach Palmer (Indian Lake) pin Jared Milliman (Tippecanoe) 1:19; 195: Kavan Sarver (Graham Local) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Samuel Speyrer (Carroll) pin Calvin Fowler (Meadowdale) 3:40; Grant Carlson (Tippecanoe) pin Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) 5:58; Kevin Melling (Eaton) dec. Aidan Dowers (Fenwick) 9-4; 220: Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Paul Miller III (Carroll) pin Nick Von Dohre (Fenwick) 3:24; Matt Todd (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye; Steven Major (Indian Lake) pin Zac Sorah (Tippecanoe) 0:06; 285: Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) pin Elijah Cochran (Cham. Julienne) 1:26; Michael Patterson (Fenwick) pin Tony Hale (Ponitz CTC) 1:19; Brandon Hays (Graham Local) pin Nathan Eskew (Carroll) 0:13; Tyler Hamilton (Meadowdale) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) 0:42; First Round 120: Carlos Whiting (Meadowdale) maj. dec. Octavia Nunez (Ponitz CTC) md12-2; Rio Gonzalez (Spr. Shawnee) pin Cory Tracey (Monroe) 2:29; Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) pin Cameron Schmidt (Eaton) 1:36; 145: Rocky Jordan (Graham Local) pin Josh Sawyer (Carroll) 1:24; Dominic Finch (Spr. Shawnee) pin Willie Black (Ponitz CTC) 1:03; Bryson Dowers (Fenwick) pin Alex Arnold (Monroe) 0:54; 152: Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) pin E.J. Cervantes (Cham. Julienne) 1:07; 160: DeWatt Morris (Meadowdale) pin Jawan Hagler (Ponitz CTC) 3:43;


Results from Tippecanoe  1 Sectional

 Graham wrestling leads Tippecanoe 1 sectional with 92 points. All Graham wrestlers advanced to the semifinals Saturday. They are Jordan Crace, Jeffrey Thomas, Justin Stickley, Mitch Moore, Ryan Thomas, Brent Moore, Rocky Jordan, Joey Sanchez, Garrett Jordan, Alex Marinelli, Gage Braun, Kavan Sarver, Johnny Shafer, Brandon Hays.

Graham and Graham Black wrestling results. Both Graham  teams were at the Valley View Invitational. Graham won with 343 points and Graham Black was 3rd with 157 points.

Champions for Graham were Jordan Crace, Justin Stickley, Mitch Moore, Ryan Thomas, Brent Moore, Rocky Jordan, Joey Sanchez, Garrett Jordan, Alex Marinelli, Gage Braun, Kavan Sarver. Second place: Jeffrey Thomas, Johnny Shafer.

Placers for Graham Black are:
2nd: Tanner Jordan, Timmy Monroe.
3rd: Dawson Show, Hunter Hyden
4th: Trent Singer, Trey Pence
5th: Jordan Seibold, Khrizdon VanHoose, Brandon Hays
6th: Forrest Hyden

160 Ryan Karoly (B) dec 4-3 Garrett Jordan (G)
 
170 Alex Marinelli (G) md 15-6 Brandon Dallavia (B)

182 Kavan Sarver (G) dec 9-3 Jimmy Stillerman (B)

195 Chase Singletary (B) md 11-3 Gage Braun (G)

220 Johnny Shafer (G) dec 5-1 Nick Mosco (B)

285 Neil Putnam (B) tf 24-9 Nick Newport (G)

106 Mike Colaiocco (B) dec 3-1 Jordan Crace (G)

113 Chris Cannon (B) dec 6-0 Jeffrey Thomas (G)

120 Zach Sherman (B) dec 8-4 Justin Stickley (G)

126 Mitch Moore (G) pin 0:23 Josh Gobencion (B)

132 Carol (Requir) Van Der Merwe (B) dec 5-0 Ryan Thomas (G)

138 Brent Moore (G) pin 3:08 Shane Brackup (B)

145 Rocky Jordan (G) dec 5-0 Andrew Merola (B)

152 Joey Sanchez (G) dec 5-2 John Manning (B)

GMVWA Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Wright State University Nutter Center, Fairborn, OH
December 28 - 29, 2015

Division I
Team Score
1. Dub. Coffman 180.0
2. Del. Hayes 150.0
3. Glen Este 124.0
4. Centerville 110.5
5. Lak. West 108.5
6. Northmont 108.0
7. Springboro 105.5
8. Watkins Memorial 99.5
9. Pick. Central 95.0
10. Hudson 89.5
11. Springfield 76.0
12. Tri-Valley 75.5
13. Miamisburg 70.0
14. Simon Kenton 68.0
Male 68.0
16. Olen. Orange 67.0
17. Hil. Bradley 63.0
18. Campbell Co. 62.0
19. Ryle 52.5
20. Dub. Jerome 49.5
21. Milford 49.0
22. Troy 42.0
23. Hamilton 41.5
24. Anderson 39.0
25. Fairborn 35.5
26. Wayne 35.0
27. Stebbins 34.5
28. Princeton 33.5
29. Sidney 31.0
30. Xenia 29.0
31. Tecumseh 22.5
32. Moore Traditional 19.5

Division II & III
Team Score
1. Graham Local 353.0
2. West Branch 114.5
3. Covington 111.5
4. Wapakoneta 104.0
5. Swanton 95.0
6. Eaton 94.0
7. Troy Christian 91.0
8. Versailles 87.0
9. Walton-Verona 85.0
10. Urbana 65.5
11. Hartley 65.0
12. Clinton-Massie 61.5
13. Indian Lake 58.0
14. Bellbrook 54.5
15. Mohawk 53.5
16. Athens 41.0
17. Wilmington 40.0
18. Zane Trace 35.5
19. Kenton Ridge 31.5
20. Milton-Union 28.0
21. Tippecanoe 27.0
22. Greeneview 21.5
23. Deer Park 12.0
24. Oakwood 10.0
25. Sum. Co. Day 6.0